CMFA Champions League
Founded | 2018 |
---|---|
Region | Melayu Archipelago (CMFA) |
Number of teams | 16-32 (group stage) |
Current champions | Pesetih Titih (4th title) |
Most successful club(s) | Pesetih Titih (4th title) |
12th CMFA Champions League |
The CMFA Champions League is an annual club association football competition organised by the Confederation of Melayu Football Association (CMFA) and contested by top-division Melayuan clubs, deciding the competition winners through a group and knockout format. It is the most prestigious club competition in Melayuan football, played by the top 4 national league of their national associations.
The competition has been won by 8 clubs from 6 nations. Pesetih Titih of Pemecutan become the most successful club after winning their fourth title in the 12th edition. By association/nation, Havynwilde become the most successful where 3 of their clubs have won the title.
History
Format
Prizes
Sponsorship
Media Coverage
Results and Summary
Year | Host | Final | Semifinalist | Number of teams | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winner | Score | Runners-up | |||||||
1st edition Details |
Greftberg National Stadium, Khantari | Iron Nest Shore (HTR) | 2-1 | UCA (BRN) | Sparta Kuban (BRN) Kota Pahlawan FC (PJI) |
40 | |||
2nd edition Details |
Daulapura Stadium, Eraman | Mordov Rogak (BRN) | 2-1 | Anara | Shukra (MSM) USC (BRN) |
16 | |||
3rd edition Details |
Shamrock Park, Havynwilde | Mordov Rogak (BRN/LSP) | 5-1 | Western United (ZIW) | Sandheights City (ZIW) 1964 Briarcliff (HVY) |
51 | |||
4th edition Details |
Nordstadion, Havynwilde | Baywall Athletic (HVY) | 4-3 | Club Warder (NQU) | FC Hantumhuizen (NQU) Freedom FC |
28 | |||
5th edition Details |
Nordstadion, Havynwilde | Advernians (HVY) | 1-0 | Kota Jembal | Hearthbury High FC (SPM) South Winbridge FC (SPM) |
40 | |||
6th edition Details |
Kota Lama National Arena, Sharktail | Royal Tanah Jaya Police (TNJ) | 2-0 | Perlabuhan Suasapura (KGN) | Palingh Rovers FC (SPI) Kota Lama |
32 | |||
7th edition Details |
Choudal National Stadium, Choudal | Avante Leipreachán (HVY) | 2-0 | Baywall Athletic (HVY) | Kota Jembal FC Knights of Briarcliff (HVY) |
40 | |||
8th edition Details |
Tegeh Kori National Stadium, Pemecutan | Pesetih Titih | 1-1 (6-5 p) |
Kota Jembal FC | Glover Beach Penshar FC |
32 | |||
9th edition Details |
Cimmonfist Circle, Lathamford | Pesetih Titih | 1-0 | Lokomotive Featherwood FC (LFD) | Sporting Arrachai KS. Tapaklaboh |
32 | |||
10th edition Details |
Barethorn Memorial Stadium, Hundredstar | Pesetih Titih | 1-1 (5-4 p) |
Royal Daulapura | Anara Royal Puncakpura |
32 | |||
11th edition Details |
Bundoko National Stadium, Berdeng Bundok | Royal Daulapura | 1-0 | Pesetih Titih | Nilayam Mitra |
28 | |||
12th edition Details |
Goha Stadium, The Sevens Federation | Pesetih Titih | 2-0 | Damaisari | Royal Daulapura KS Gunung Kayasu |
24 | |||
13th edition Details |
Bongoli Park, Otksarin | Nilayam United | 1-0 | Sporting Arrachai | Anara Sripala FC (SPI) |
20 | |||
14th edition Details |
Daulapura Stadium, Eraman | Khurtubh FC (SPI) | 2-0 | Nilayam United | Royal Pasirpura Jarina United (SPI) |
32 | |||
15th edition Details |
Hangor Stadium, Otksarin | Mansanduni Union (ZIW) | 2-0 | Amangwazi Birnin (ZIW) | Western United (ZIW) Nilayam United |
24 | |||
16th edition Details |
Hangor Stadium, Otksarin | Nilayam United | 3-2 | Mansanduni Union (ZIW) | Dunyalam SC. Tabeira |
24 | |||
17th edition Details |
Stadium Biru, Sharktail | Sporting Arrachai | 1-0 | Ujong City FC | Artakus City FC (JUS) Pesepur Pemecutan Puri |
28 | |||
18th edition Details |
32 | ||||||||
19th edition Details |
32 |